Get started4 All Saints Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bristol (BS8 2JE). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (59–62 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (71 versus a worst of 60). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 sits 305.2% above the 1999 sale of £77,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 53.2% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). 10 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 3 refused.
4 All Saints Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2023
A subdivision application was refused at 4 All Saints Court in 2022.
T1 - Bay - Reduce height to 1.5m and shape into a ball for clearance and ease of management. T2 - Cedar - Crown reduce by approx 2m and thin by approx 15%.
4 All Saints Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£77,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 All Saints Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 65 (D)
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guthrie Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Erection of an additional floor, creating two additional flats.
8 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 April 1999Most recent
£77,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in BS8 2JE: £170,000 (2022–1997).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
BS8 2UA
Closest school
0.6 km
St Johns Church of England Primary School, Clifton. 38 schools nearby.