Get startedAll Saints House is a detached house in Bristol (BS8 2JE). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £831,000 is 14.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£654/sq ft) was about 352% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £725,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£831,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£725,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guthrie Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 February 2022Most recent
£725,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in BS8 2JE: £95,000 (2014–1997).
BS8 2SR
Closest school
0.6 km
St Johns Church of England Primary School, Clifton. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell