Get started21 Elmdale Road is a one-bedroom property in Tyndalls Park, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 1SH). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017). 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history at 21 Elmdale Road is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Ash - Reduce height by 2-3m and lateral branches reaching across the garden.
21 Elmdale Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£537,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 7 years.
18 August 2017Most recent
£537,000
+34.3%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tyndall's Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

T1 - Silver Birch - Reduce by 1.5m away from property. T2 - Holly - Fell.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 May 2015
£400,000
+21.6%over 4 years20 July 2010
£329,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 1SH: £520,000 (2025–2015).
Garden Flat 22 Elmdale Road Tyndalls Park Bristol
Sold Jul 2025
Ground Floor Flat 21 Elmdale Road Tyndalls Park Bristol
Sold Nov 2024
26 Elmdale Road Tyndalls Park Bristol
Sold Jan 2015
25 Elmdale Road Tyndalls Park Bristol
Sold Jul 2014
Basement Floor Flat 21 Elmdale Road Tyndalls Park Bristol
Sold Oct 2009
BS8 1AW
Closest school
0.5 km
Ss Peter and Paul RC Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.