Get started8 St Andrews Road is a property in Montpelier, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 5EH). It has council tax band D.
Held since August 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£234,995
Growth on file: 18.5% per year over 7 years.
15 August 2003Most recent
£234,995
+142.3%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Montpelier Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

5 December 1997
£97,000
+29.4%over 1 year22 November 1996
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5EH: £402,000 (2025–2024).
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.