Get started16 Beaufort Heights is an end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 8JX). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 469 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 44 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–55 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 56 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 sits 81.3% above the 2010 sale of £91,000.
16 Beaufort Heights's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 13 years.
£91,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 13 years.
Price per m²
£2,090
Street avg £2,830
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Glebe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

4 May 2010Most recent
£91,000
+84.8%over 9 years30 November 2000
£49,250
+82.4%over 3 years7 February 1997
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8JX: £175,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Summerhill Infant School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.