Get started7a is a mid-terrace house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 7ND). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. At 46 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–102 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 73).
At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (81 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 40.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 61.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017).
7a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glen Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

23 August 2017Most recent
£124,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7ND: £335,000 (2025–2022).
Closest school
0.3 km
Air Balloon Hill Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB