Get started9 Rose Green is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6HS). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 5 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 32.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 83.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £275,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 17 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£3,235
Street avg £2,693
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Royate Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Heating system changed
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Cavity wall insulation installed
Floor insulation added or improved
Upgraded to gas central heating
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2020Most recent
£275,000
+41.0%over 4 years15 January 2016
£195,000
+38.3%over 5 years26 November 2010
£141,000
-3.8%over 6 years30 January 2004
£146,555
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HS: £340,000 (2024–2022).
18 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Oct 2024
22 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Feb 2024
3 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Jun 2023
14 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Jun 2022
23 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
BS5 6BS
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitehall Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.