Get started3 Bruce Cole Lane is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6FN). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 109 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (129 m² median across 11 EPCs). Sold September 2023 for £477,000.
3 Bruce Cole Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£517,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£477,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Bruce Cole Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,376
Street avg £4,377
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£477,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6FN: £540,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Whitehall Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB