Get started10 Carsons Road is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6FL). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (November 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £449,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Carsons Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£479,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£449,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Carsons Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,326
Street avg £4,190
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

11 June 2022Most recent
£449,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6FL: £460,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB