Get started3a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 0NR). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. At 50 m² this is the 5th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 19–168 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2012. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 32.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 81.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £140,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (75 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
3a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 3a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,800
Street avg £2,708
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

14 March 2025Most recent
£140,000
+59.1%over 8 years24 March 2016
£88,000
+46.7%over 10 years7 October 2005
£60,000
+71.4%over 5 years19 May 2000
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0NR: £103,000 (2022–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BS5 0BA
Closest school
0.2 km
Evergreen Primary Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.