Get started7 Oxford Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 0NR). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in October 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 sits 218.4% above the 2012 sale of £103,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£75/sq ft) was about 54.3% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012).
7 Oxford Place's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2012).
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£103,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Oxford Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£805
Street avg £2,100
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 March 2012Most recent
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0NR: £140,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
BS5 0DL
Closest school
0.2 km
Evergreen Primary Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB