Get started3 Brighton Park is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£363/sq ft) was about 223.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £375,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 96 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 3 Brighton Park was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 17 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 17 years.
3 Brighton Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,906
Street avg £2,521
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kilburn Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

6 September 2021Most recent
£375,000
+27.1%over 3 years4 May 2018
£295,000
+108.5%over 4 years9 December 2013
£141,500
+34.8%over 7 years9 March 2006
£105,000
+23.5%over 1 year31 January 2005
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0EJ: £268,000 (2025–2009).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BS5 0EJ
Closest school
0.2 km
The City Academy Bristol. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.