Get started11 Brighton Park is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 12.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 188.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £308,000 in July 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2025
11 Brighton Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 26 years.
£308,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 11 Brighton Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,581
Street avg £2,575
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kilburn Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 July 2021Most recent
£308,000
+54.4%over 17 years30 January 2004
£199,500
+166.0%15 August 2003
£75,000
+72.0%over 2 years26 April 2001
£43,600
+24.6%over 1 year3 September 1999
£35,000
27 January 1995
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0EJ: £280,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BS5 0EJ
Closest school
0.2 km
The City Academy Bristol. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.