Get started19 Tenby Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 is 36% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 130% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in April 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Tenby Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 17 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 17 years.
19 Tenby Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,205
Street avg £1,807
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croydon Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

11 April 2019Most recent
£250,000
+36.6%over 3 years4 September 2015
£183,000
+94.7%over 12 years6 February 2003
£93,995
+28.8%over 10 months18 April 2002
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0DJ: £170,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BS5 0EJ
Closest school
0.4 km
E-Act Barton Hill Academy. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.