Get started107 Castle Wharf is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 6JU). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (August 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, main heating went from Very Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. At 48 m² this is the 36th smallest of 88 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–145 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 88 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 24.9% above the 2014 sale price.
107 Castle Wharf's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£178,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 107 Castle Wharf runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,719
Street avg £4,117
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Castle Park Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 October 2014Most recent
£178,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 6JU: £225,000 (2025–2023).
409 Castle Wharf East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Jul 2025
607 Castle Wharf East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Mar 2025
308 Castle Wharf East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Aug 2024
611 Castle Wharf East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Jan 2024
406 Castle Wharf East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
BS1 6UW
Closest school
0.6 km
Hannah More Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB