Get started25 Blue Haze Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Seaford (BN25 3QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1082 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 sits 62% above the 2011 sale of £205,000.
25 Blue Haze Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2020
25 Blue Haze Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 25 Blue Haze Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,039
Street avg £2,891
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blue Haze Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

22 March 2011Most recent
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 3QJ: £321,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BN25 3TS
Closest school
0.3 km
Chyngton School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB