Get started10 Croft Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Seaford (BN25 1SB). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 58 m² this is the 7th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 59.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² the property is well over the postcode median (44 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £210,000 in February 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2025
10 Croft Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 16 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 16 years.
10 Croft Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,621
Street avg £3,016
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

25 February 2019Most recent
£210,000
+60.3%over 2 years31 March 2016
£131,000
+9.2%over 9 years16 June 2006
£120,000
+41.2%over 3 years30 May 2003
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 1SB: £170,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BN25 1UJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Seaford Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.