Get started1 Croft Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Seaford (BN25 1SB). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 21.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 57.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 51 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (44 m² median across 17 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2025
1 Croft Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 22 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 1 Croft Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,529
Street avg £3,029
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

13 October 2017Most recent
£180,000
-4.3%over 9 years29 February 2008
£188,000
+7.4%over 4 years22 December 2003
£175,000
+169.2%over 4 years23 July 1999
£65,000
+30.0%over 4 years22 May 1995
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 1SB: £170,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BN25 1NS
Closest school
0.6 km
Seaford Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.