Get started7 Clelland Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 9JL). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 sits 98.5% above the 2014 sale of £68,500. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in November 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Clelland Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2021
Price for 7 Clelland Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 18 years.
£68,500
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 7 Clelland Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,087
Street avg £1,207
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crompton Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 39 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.9dB

6 November 2014Most recent
£68,500
+140.4%over 11 years13 June 2003
£28,500
+5.6%over 5 years13 June 1997
£27,000
+80.0%over 7 months15 November 1996
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 9JL: £90,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BL4 9NH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.