Get started193 Albert Road is a mid-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 9HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
At 84 m² the property is well over the postcode median (39 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 sits 292% above the 2018 sale of £50,000. One planning record on file: change of use to residential refused in 2019. Last sale on file: £50,000 in November 2018.
CHANGE OF USE FROM EXISTING GROUND FLOOR SHOP AND EXISTING FIRST FLOOR ACCOMMODATION TO A SINGLE FAMILY DWELLING HOUSE WITH GARAGE
193 Albert Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2018).
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£50,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
193 Albert Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£595
Street avg £740
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Pigott Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 42 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

13 November 2018Most recent
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 9HZ: £70,000 (2022–2015).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB