Get started8 Corn Mill Drive is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 9EN). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Bolton HPI: -5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 36.7% above the 2013 sale price. On the market in September 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
8 Corn Mill Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2023
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -5.0% per year over 5 years.
£137,500
Growth on file: -5.0% per year over 5 years.
Price per m²
£1,447
Street avg £1,688
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crompton Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 39 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

24 September 2013Most recent
£137,500
-21.9%over 4 years12 December 2008
£175,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 9EN: £180,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BL4 9EW
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB