Get started111 Cawdor Street is a property in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 7HX). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since March 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 22.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 111 Cawdor Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£150,000
Growth on file: 22.6% per year over 6 years.
26 March 2007Most recent
£150,000
+117.4%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cawdor Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Harper Green School. 48 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

17 December 2003
£69,000
+53.3%over 2 years24 April 2001
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 7HX: £89,500 (2025–2022).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.