Get started19 Crummock Grove is a mid-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0PS). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 24.8% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £129,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Crummock Grove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 19 years.
£129,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 19 Crummock Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,613
Street avg £1,831
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windermere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cherry Tree Primary School. 40 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 November 2021Most recent
£129,000
+67.5%over 8 years1 October 2013
£77,000
+156.7%over 11 years21 August 2002
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 0PS: £135,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.