Get started69 Harper Green Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Poor to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 is 30.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£120/sq ft) was about 62.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £112,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
69 Harper Green Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 19 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 69 Harper Green Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,287
Street avg £943
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Daffodil Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Harper Green School. 47 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2022Most recent
£112,000
+31.8%over 17 years31 March 2005
£84,950
+112.4%over 1 year7 January 2004
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 0DL: £110,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BL4 0PX
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.