Get started27 Harper Green Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 102.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £143,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 94 m² it's 21.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 33 EPCs).
Latest sale on 27 Harper Green Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 20 years.
£143,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 27 Harper Green Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,521
Street avg £932
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Daffodil Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Harper Green School. 47 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

10 August 2023Most recent
£143,000
+43.0%over 4 years15 July 2019
£100,000
+20.5%over 12 years29 September 2006
£83,000
+315.0%over 3 years7 March 2003
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 0DL: £110,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BL4 0PX
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.