Get started32 Mossfield Road is a mid-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2009. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 sits 143.6% above the 2020 sale of £55,000. At 70 m² it's 20.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 7 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £55,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
32 Mossfield Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 26 years.
£55,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 32 Mossfield Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£786
Street avg £960
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Central Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Ferns Primary Academy. 47 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£55,000
-8.3%over 16 years20 July 2004
£59,950
+71.3%30 January 2004
£35,000
+218.2%over 6 years29 August 1997
£11,000
-62.1%over 2 years22 February 1995
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 0AB: £115,000 (2020–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.