Get started6 Beaumont Chase is a three-bedroom detached house in Bolton (BL3 4XH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
At 86 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 60 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 22.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 56.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £245,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Side and rear of property
6 Beaumont Chase valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 6 Beaumont Chase runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,855
Street avg £2,236
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sutton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, Deane. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

DEMOLITION OF EXISTING CONSERVATORY AND ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE/REAR.
19 September 2023Most recent
£245,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 4XH: £181,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BL3 4TL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB