Get started32 Beaumont Chase is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bolton (BL3 4XH). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2012. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 68.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £181,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jul 2022
32 Beaumont Chase has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
32 Beaumont Chase has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 32 Beaumont Chase runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,068
Street avg £2,233
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sutton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, Deane. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Extension: Rear of property
ERECTION OF CONSERVATORY AT REAR.
21 October 2022Most recent
£181,000
+22.7%over 1 year5 February 2021
£147,500
+36.6%over 8 years21 December 2012
£108,000
+129.8%over 13 years16 July 1999
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 4XH: £205,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BL3 4SN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.