Get started104 Beaumont Chase is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 4XH). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 5.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 59% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £180,000 in October 2025. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
104 Beaumont Chase has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 28 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 104 Beaumont Chase lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,903
Street avg £2,236
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sutton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, Deane. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 October 2025Most recent
£180,000
+20.0%over 4 years7 June 2021
£150,000
+14.1%over 3 years7 November 2017
£131,500
+189.0%over 16 years4 April 2001
£45,500
+5.8%over 3 years16 March 1998
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 4XH: £205,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BL3 4LR
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.