Get started39a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bolton (BL3 4XH). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 714 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 sits 58.2% above the 2015 sale of £141,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 16.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
39a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2019
39a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 16 years.
£141,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£2,127
Street avg £2,249
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sutton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, Deane. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

8 June 2015Most recent
£141,000
+5.2%over 4 years17 September 2010
£134,000
+3.1%over 6 years20 August 2004
£130,000
+116.7%over 4 years19 November 1999
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 4XH: £205,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BL3 4FT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.