Get started17 Bushell Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 4HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 sits 123% above the 2016 sale of £56,500. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in January 2016.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2025
17 Bushell Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£56,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 17 Bushell Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£843
Street avg £1,056
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pengwern Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Ethelbert's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 40 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

25 January 2016Most recent
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 4HQ: £112,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BL3 4DB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB