Get started15 Bushell Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 4HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 is 32.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 55.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £95,000.
Price for 15 Bushell Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 28 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 28 years.
15 Bushell Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,418
Street avg £1,024
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pengwern Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Ethelbert's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 40 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 September 2024Most recent
£95,000
+13.1%over 17 years22 June 2007
£84,000
+110.0%over 3 years2 September 2003
£40,000
+90.5%over 6 years9 January 1997
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 4HQ: £125,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BL3 4DB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.