Get started7 Crescent Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 2JP). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 22.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£128/sq ft) was about 64.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £125,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 91 m² it's 22.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 38 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 7 Crescent Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 20 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 7 Crescent Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,374
Street avg £809
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crescent Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Ss Simon & Jude CofE Primary School, Bolton. 50 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

19 July 2023Most recent
£125,000
+197.6%over 17 years12 October 2005
£42,000
+21.7%over 2 years18 July 2003
£34,500
+50.0%2 May 2003
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 2JP: £95,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
BL3 2QZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.