Get started1 Bradford Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 2HE). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 64% above the 2018 sale of £86,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£81/sq ft) was about 28.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
1 Bradford Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
1 Bradford Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 21 years.
£86,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 21 years.
1 Bradford Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£869
Street avg £895
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Melville Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ss Simon & Jude CofE Primary School, Bolton. 50 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£86,000
+4.2%over 12 years19 August 2005
£82,500
+275.0%over 8 years24 December 1996
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 2HE: £130,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
BL3 2DF
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.