Get started69 Crescent Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 2JP). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 39.8% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £113,000 in May 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
69 Crescent Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£113,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 69 Crescent Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£863
Street avg £825
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crescent Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Ss Simon & Jude CofE Primary School, Bolton. 50 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

12 May 2021Most recent
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 2JP: £100,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
BL3 2QX
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB