Get startedAshbourne Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0DG). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2015) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 34.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£106/sq ft) was about 15.3% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2025
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Ashbourne Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,140
Street avg £1,103
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Henry Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

15 March 2016Most recent
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0DG: £240,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
BL0 0HB
Closest school
0.5 km
Peel Brow School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB