Get started45 Aspen Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Poole (BH12 4DG). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 52 m² this is the 6th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 111.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £181,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 52 m² it's 18.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 27 EPCs).
45 Aspen Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 22 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 45 Aspen Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,481
Street avg £2,267
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

2 February 2024Most recent
£181,000
+14.2%over 4 years10 January 2020
£158,500
+42.8%over 11 years12 November 2008
£111,000
-3.5%over 2 years19 January 2006
£115,000
+71.6%over 4 years28 September 2001
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 4DG: £205,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
BH12 4BL
Aspen Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Poole. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.