Get started11 Aspen Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Poole (BH12 4DG). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 103.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £273,000 in February 2025. At 81 m² it's 28.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 27 EPCs).
Latest sale on 11 Aspen Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£273,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
11 Aspen Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,370
Street avg £2,201
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 February 2025Most recent
£273,000
+51.7%over 8 years27 June 2016
£180,000
+28.6%over 10 years24 May 2006
£140,000
+141.4%over 7 years4 November 1998
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 4DG: £181,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BH12 4FD
Aspen Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Poole. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.