Get started25 Duchywood is a property in Bradford (BD9 6DZ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in May 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 19.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£72,000
Growth on file: 19.9% per year over 2 years.
23 May 2003Most recent
£72,000
+41.2%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

29 June 2001
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6DZ: £145,000 (2025–2023).
Lynfield Mount Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Beckfoot Heaton Primary. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB