Get started11 Alum Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 5LF). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in October 2009. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 sits 132% above the 2009 sale of £50,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£81/sq ft) was about 16.6% below the postcode norm.
11 Alum Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Sept 2019
11 Alum Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 8 years.
£50,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 11 Alum Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£876
Street avg £1,293
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

1 October 2009Most recent
£50,000
-37.5%over 4 years1 July 2005
£80,000
+93.7%over 1 year27 August 2003
£41,300
+13.2%over 2 years23 August 2001
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 5LF: £85,000 (2018–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BD9 5HJ
Scotchman Road Westfield Rd — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Margaret McMillan Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.