Get startedFlat 2 is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 4PB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. At 57 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–201 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (63 versus a worst of 43). The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (185 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 201.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Flat 2's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Aug 2023
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£137,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Flat 2 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,404
Street avg £1,048
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

15 April 2011Most recent
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4PB: £220,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BD9 4DR
Park View Rd North Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbourne Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB