Get started13 Frizley Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 4LY). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and main heating dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. At 60 m² this is the 15th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 38 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Held since February 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 328% above the 2002 sale of £25,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£39/sq ft) was about 51.1% below the postcode norm.
13 Frizley Gardens's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£25,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Frizley Gardens is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£417
Street avg £1,013
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rydal Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 February 2002Most recent
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4LY: £75,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BD9 4LY
Closest school
0.3 km
Frizinghall Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB