Get started24 Bradley Street is an end-of-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 4LL). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2025) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in September 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 100).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 is 29.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 51% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £98,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Bradley Street ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
24 Bradley Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 20 years.
£98,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 20 years.
24 Bradley Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,719
Street avg £1,353
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2023Most recent
£98,000
+22.5%over 6 years2 December 2016
£80,000
+2.6%over 3 years24 May 2013
£78,000
-17.9%over 5 years12 March 2008
£94,950
+97.8%over 5 years7 February 2003
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4LL: £100,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BD9 4RS
Closest school
0.3 km
Frizinghall Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.