Get started3 Rossefield Road is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 4DD). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 121 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 18 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 17.5% above the 2015 sale price.
3 Rossefield Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2025
3 Rossefield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£128,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Rossefield Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,062
Street avg £1,227
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate Heaton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

22 July 2015Most recent
£128,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4DD: £154,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
St Bede's and St Joseph's Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB