Get started25 Rossefield Road is an end-of-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 4DD). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 809 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 is 18.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 50.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 75 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 18 EPCs).
25 Rossefield Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jun 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 21 years.
£124,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 25 Rossefield Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,649
Street avg £1,195
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

19 September 2017Most recent
£124,000
+21.6%over 5 years9 December 2011
£102,000
+104.2%over 12 years24 November 1999
£49,950
-3.9%over 2 years6 December 1996
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4DD: £154,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
Highgate Heaton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Bede's and St Joseph's Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.