Get started3 Tunnicliffe Way is a mid-terrace house in Thornbury, Bradford, Bradford (BD3 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in December 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 13.9% above the 2014 sale price.
3 Tunnicliffe Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2024
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£164,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Tunnicliffe Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,341
Street avg £1,434
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

5 December 2014Most recent
£164,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7FH: £162,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
BD3 7FL
Dick Lane Barberry Ave — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Thornbury Primary Leadership Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB