Get started1 Hutton Close is a mid-terrace house in Thornbury, Bradford, Bradford (BD3 7FL). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2013) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 32.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 10.6% above the 2015 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). On the market in April 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
1 Hutton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2023
1 Hutton Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 32.3% per year over 1 year.
£179,995
Growth on file: 32.3% per year over 1 year.
1 Hutton Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,525
Street avg £1,457
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

24 April 2015Most recent
£179,995
+32.3%24 March 2015
£136,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7FL: £185,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
BD3 7ET
Dick Lane Barberry Ave — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Thornbury Primary Leadership Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB