Get started1 Priestley Hall is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 4UB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 693 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 is 24.4% below the 2006 sale of £205,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 103.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2022. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1 Priestley Hall's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2020
T1 Sycamore - Fell
1 Priestley Hall valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Priestley Hall stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,184
Street avg £1,720
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

24 October 2006Most recent
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 4UB: £114,000 (2025–2024).
9 Priestley Hall Lady Park Avenue Bingley
Sold May 2025
9 Ascham Hall Lady Park Avenue Bingley
Sold Jan 2025
10 Ascham Hall Lady Park Avenue Bingley
Sold Oct 2024
4 Priestley Hall Lady Park Avenue Bingley
Sold Oct 2024
13 Acland Hall Lady Park Avenue Bingley
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BD16 4JR
Otley Rd Heights Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Eldwick Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB