Get started9 Belgrave Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 4NG). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 731 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows an F (score 27), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 68 m² it's 28.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 14 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 sits 74.4% above the 2011 sale of £97,500. On the market in June 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
9 Belgrave Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2020
9 Belgrave Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£97,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 9 Belgrave Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,435
Street avg £1,536
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mornington Rd Norman Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

6 June 2011Most recent
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 4NG: £165,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
8.7 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
BD16 4HJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Beckfoot Priestthorpe Primary School & Nursery. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB