Get started3 Belgrave Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 4NG). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 28.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 46.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £165,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Belgrave Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 Belgrave Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 22 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 3 Belgrave Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,833
Street avg £1,507
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mornington Rd Norman Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

15 October 2020Most recent
£165,000
+8.9%over 2 years15 December 2017
£151,500
+8.2%over 9 years29 February 2008
£140,000
+104.4%over 5 years5 August 2002
£68,500
+69.1%over 3 years4 December 1998
£40,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 4NG: £169,950 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
BD16 4HJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Beckfoot Priestthorpe Primary School & Nursery. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.